Results

  1. SSC Results
  2. Public Service Commission Results
  3. Bank Results
  4. Railway Results
  5. Indian Difence/Police Results
  6. Other Govt. Results
  7. 10th Class Results
  8. Intermediate Results
  9. Engineering Results (Diploma/B.Tech/M.tech)
  10. Degree (UG) Results 
  11. Degree (PG) Results

 

SSC Results

DateOrganisationRegionExamResult TypeResults
18/12/2017SSCAllJUNIOR ENGINEERS
(CIVIL,MECHANICA
L,ELECTRICAL,Q.S.
& C ) EXAM., 2015
MarksGet Results
16/12/2017SSCAllJUNIOR ENGINEERS
(ELECT, MECH, )
EXAM, 2016
(PAPER-2)
Qualified For
Document verification
Get Results
15/12/2017SSCAllANNUAL TYPEWRITING SKILL TEST (MARCH 2017)QUALIFIED CANDIDATESGet Results
16/12/2017SSCAllJUNIOR ENGINEERS
(CIVIL)
EXAM, 2016
(PAPER-2)
Qualified For
Document verification
Get Results
08/12/2017HPSSCHimachal PradeshJE (Electrical)Qualified And Shortlisted CandidateGet Results
08/12/2017HSSCHaryana Social Education, Panchayat Officer & Assistant SecretaryShortlisted CandidatesGet Results
29/11/2017SSCAllStenographers (Grade C & D ) ,2017MarksGet Results
23/11/2017SSCAllStenographers (Grade C ) ,2017Qualified/Not-Qualified Get Results

Public Service Commission Results

DateOrganizationStateExamResult TypeResults
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
08/12/2017APPSCAndhra PradeshTechnical-Assistantselected candidates Get Results
08/12/2017APPSCAndhra PradeshJunior Lecturer (Chemistry)selected candidates Get Results
Arunachal Pradesh
08/12/2017APSCAssamInspector of Legal MetrologyQualified Roll Numbers only (horizontally)Get Results
08/12/2017APSCAssamAgriculture Development Officer (ADO)Selected Candidates Get Results
Bihar
Chandigarh
Chhattisgarh
Dadar and Nagar Haveli
Daman and Diu
07/12/2017UPSCDelhiUPSC - Junior Scientific Officer(mechanical) Advt no.03/2016roll noGet Results
18/12/2017GPSCGoaAssistant Public ProsecutorCandidates shortlistedGet Results
Gujarat
18/12/2017HPSCHaryanaAssistant Professor (College Cadre)Selected CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017HPSCHaryanaAssistant ProfessorSelected CandidatesGet Results
Himachal Pradesh
Jammu and Kashmir
Jharkhand
Karnataka
25/12/2017Kerala PSCKeralaJunior Members of
IAS, IPS and IFS
Selected CandidatesGet Results
Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh
18/12/2017MPSCMaharashtraSALES TAX INSPECTOR ELIGIBLE FOR RECOMMENDATIONGet Results
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha
Puducherry (Pondicherry)
08/12/2017PPSCPunjabProgrammerSelected CandidatesGet Results
Rajasthan
Sikkim
07/12/2017TNPSCTamil NaduASSISTANT COMMISSIONER IN TN HR&CE ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT IN TN HR&CE ADMINISTRATION SERVICE INCLUDED IN GROUP I B SERVICES &
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF RADIOLOGY PHYSICS IN THE TN MEDICAL SERVICE
Register NoGet Results
08/12/2017TSPSCTelanganaPGT (English, Hindi, Maths & Biological Science) Selected CandidatesGet Results
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand
West Bengal

Bank Results

DateBankExam Name || YearResult TypeResults
16/12/2017SBISPECIALIST CADRE OFFICERS
LAW/2017-18/06
INTERVIEW SCHEDULEGet Results
07/12/2017Maharashtra State Co-Operative Bank Ltd(MSC-Bank)Manager, Asst Manager, Officer & Other PostsShortlisted for interview
Written examination conducted on 07.02.2017
Get Results
07/12/2017 Maharashtra State Co-Operative Bank LtdManager, Asst Manager, Officers & Other Posts, 2017Roll No/Register NoGet Results

Railway Results

Datezone ExamResult TypeResults
 Northern Railway
North Eastern Railway
 Northeast Frontier Railway
Eastern Railway
South Eastern Railway
08/12/2017South Central RailwayTechnician Advt No. 01/2017 (DV List)Eligible CandidatesGet Results
Southern Railway
Central Railway
 Western Railway
South Western Railway
North Western Railway
West Central Railway
North Central Railway
South East Central Railway
East Coast Railway
East Central Railway
Konkan Railway

Indian Difence/Police Results

DateOrganisationCentral/StateExamResult TypeResults
08/12/2017HALKarnataka Para Medical Posts (DV List)Name Of The Candidate Get Results
08/12/2017BSFAll IndiaSI (LDC)Qualified in the written examinationGet Results
07/12/2017DRDOAll IndiaSTA-B, Tech-A, Jr Translator & Other PostsPost applied & Reference NoGet Results
07/12/2017CRPFAndhra PradeshBugler, Cook, Cobbler & Other PostsRoll No/ Name Of The CandidateGet Results
07/12/2017BSFAndhra PradeshConstable (Tradesman)list of eligible candidates appearing 1st phase examination (roll no)Get Results
07/12/2017HALKarnataka Technician Trainee (Welder) (DV List)Name of the candidate & roll noGet Results
Central
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam
Bihar
Chandigarh
Chhattisgarh
Dadar and Nagar Haveli
Daman and Diu
Delhi
Goa
Gujarat
Haryana
Himachal Pradesh
21/10/2017Jammu& Kashmir PoliceJammu and KashmirPET/PSTSelected CandidatesGet Results
Jharkhand
07/12/2017BSFKarnatakaSub Inspector (GD)list of eligible candidates for 2nd phase exam (roll no/register no)Get Results
Kerala
Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh
Maharashtra
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
07/12/2017BSFOdishaConstable (Tradesman)list of eligible candidates appearing 1st phase examination (roll no)Get Results
Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Punjab
Rajasthan
Sikkim
Tamil Nadu
07/12/2017BSFTelanganaConstable (Tradesman)list of eligible candidates appearing 1st phase examination (roll no)Get Results
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand
West Bengal

Other Govt. Results

DateOrganisationStateExamResult TypeResults
08/12/2017BC Welfare DeptkarnatakaKitchen ServantCategories wise provisional Selection ListGet Results
08/12/2017Chitradurga CourtkarnatakaPeonsDate Of InterviewGet Results
08/12/2017CSBkarnatakaScientist-B in EntomologyMarksGet Results
08/12/17 RSMSSBRajasthanLab Assistant (Doc Verification List)Selected CandidatesGet Results
08/12/17 RSMSSBRajasthanGram Sevak (Doc Verification List)Provisional Selected CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017District Child Protection Unit West BengalOffice-in-Charge, Counselor & Para Medical Staff (Viva Voce List)Shortlisted CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017Public Health Mechanical DepartmentChhattisgarhSub Engineer (Civil)Select CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017Office of the Collector & District Election OfficerChhattisgarhData Entry OperatorSelected CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017Office of the Collector & District MagistrateChhattisgarhStenographer, Stenotypist, Asst Gr-03, Driver & Peon (DV List)Selected CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017Zila PanchyatChhattisgarhLecturer (Panchayat)Selected CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017AIIMSChhattisgarhTutor/ Clinical InstructorShortlisted CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017ARIES UttarakhandLCDSelected CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017JKSSBJammu & KashmirBlock Investigator & Account AssistantSelected CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017Panchayat & Rural Development DeptChhattisgarhLecturerSelected CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017GMCHChandigarhResearch/ Statistical AsstSelected CandidatesGet Results
08/12/2017CPCLAndhra PradeshAttendant Operator, Electrician, Fitter & Other Posts (DV List)Selected CandidatesGet Results
07/12/2017AIIMSNew DelhiSecurity Cum Fire Guard Grade-IICandidate ID & Date Of BirthGet Results
07/12/2017AAINew DelhiManager (Airport Operations)Roll no/ Name Of The CandidateGet Results
07/12/2017THSTIHaryanaSection Officer (Stores & Purchase)Recruitment Notice NosGet Results
07/12/2017RBIGujaratRBI – Assistants (Preliminary Exam Results)list of roll no of short listed
candidates for main examination
Get Results

Engineering Results 

DateUniversitySem||YearResults
JNTUA
07/12/2017JNTUKI B.Tech, April 2017Get Results
JNTUH
SKU
SVU
AU
ANU

10th Class Results

DateStateYearResults
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Andhra Pradesh
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam
Bihar
Chandigarh
Chhattisgarh
Dadar and Nagar Haveli
Daman and Diu
Delhi
Goa
Gujarat
Haryana
Himachal Pradesh
Jammu and Kashmir
Jharkhand
Karnataka
Kerala
Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh
Maharashtra
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha
Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Punjab
Rajasthan
Sikkim
Tamil Nadu
Telangana
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand
West Bengal

Intermediate Results

DateStateYearResults 
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Andhra Pradesh
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam
Bihar
Chandigarh
Chhattisgarh
Dadar and Nagar Haveli
Daman and Diu
Delhi
Goa
Gujarat
Haryana
Himachal Pradesh
Jammu and Kashmir
Jharkhand
Karnataka
Kerala
Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh
Maharashtra
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha
Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Punjab
Rajasthan
Sikkim
Tamil Nadu
Telangana
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand
West Bengal

Degree (UG) Results 

DateUniversitySem||YearResults

Degree (PG) Results

DateUniversityCourseSem||YearResults
07/12/2017AUM.pharmcyIV||2017Get Results
6/12/2017JNTUAMCAV || 2017Get Results